Is Sainsbury's Italian Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Taste the Difference 280g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomatoes (60%), Vegetable Oils (35%) (Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (4%), Sea Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Italian Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Taste the Difference 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Italian Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Taste the Difference 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Del Monte Italian Recipe Stewed Tomatoes With The Flavors Of Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 14.5 Oz
Sainsbury's 400g Kalamata Olive Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's 4 Fruity Hot Cross Buns, Taste the Difference 280g
Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


