Is SENSATIONALLY CHEWY FRUIT SOURS CANDY, GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE
Check SENSATIONALLY CHEWY FRUIT SOURS CANDY, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSATIONALLY CHEWY FRUIT SOURS CANDY, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


