Is Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder
  • whey permeate
  • cheese powder
  • hickory smoked cheddar & crispy bacon seasoning whey permeate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning Whey Permeate (From Milk), Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dextrose, Cream Powder (From Milk), Hickory Smoked Cheddar Powder (From Milk), Cheese Powder (From Milk), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch