Is Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey permeate
- cheese powder
- hickory smoked cheddar powder
- from milk
- cream powder
- milk
- hickory smoked cheddar & crispy bacon seasoning
whey permeate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning contains: Whey Permeate (from Milk), Salt, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings (contain Milk), Dextrose, Cream Powder (from Milk), Hickory Smoked Cheddar Powder (from Milk), Cheese Powder (from Milk), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract) Contains: See highlighted ingredients
Check Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


