Is Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- whey permeate
- cheese powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Seasoning contains: Whey Permeate (from Milk), Salt, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings (contain Milk), Dextrose, Cream Powder (from Milk), Hickory Smoked Cheddar Powder (from Milk), Cheese Powder (from Milk), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract) Contains: See highlighted ingredients
Check Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Sensations Hickory Smoked Cheddar & Crispy Bacon Sharing Crisps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


