Is Sensations Vintage Cheddar Red Onion Chutney. 150G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- from mille made with animal rennet
- calcium chloride
from mille made with animal rennet
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflowec Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Vintage Cheddjl Onion Chutney Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Vintage Cheddar & Onion Tney Seasoning Sugar, Flavouring, Dried Che Ar Cheese (From Mille Made With Animal Rennet), D Ied Milk Whey, Acid, Spices, Fructose, Colouf (Paprika Extract), Butt/ (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dried Barleyst/ Vinegar, Dried Red Onion, Ginger, Black Peppel
Check Sensations Vintage Cheddar Red Onion Chutney. 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Vintage Cheddar Red Onion Chutney. 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Snack · Pouch


