Is Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Cheddar Sour Cream Wavy Potato and Vegetable Snack Chips, Cheddar Sour Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cultured nonfat milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER [CREAM], DEHYDRATED CARROT; DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MILK FAT, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CANE SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BEET ROOT POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Cheddar Sour Cream Wavy Potato and Vegetable Snack Chips, Cheddar Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Cheddar Sour Cream Wavy Potato and Vegetable Snack Chips, Cheddar Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


