Is Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Cheddar Sour Cream Wavy Potato and Vegetable Snack Chips, Cheddar Sour Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk fat
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- butter
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +1 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER [CREAM], DEHYDRATED CARROT; DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, MILK FAT, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CANE SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BEET ROOT POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Cheddar Sour Cream Wavy Potato and Vegetable Snack Chips, Cheddar Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Cheddar Sour Cream Wavy Potato and Vegetable Snack Chips, Cheddar Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


