Is Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt Corn Free?

Description
Sensible Portions Sea Salt Garden Veggie Straws offer a snack with a crispy crunch and tantalizing flavor. Made with potatoes and vegetables from a sun-splashed garden, these snacks have 30% less fat than potato chips, making them a sensible choice. They are perfect for on-the-go snacking, free of genetically modified ingredients, and have 0mg cholesterol and 0g trans fat per serving. Additionally, they are kosher and gluten-free. People love the taste of these chips and find them addicting. Overall, Sensible Portions Sea Salt Garden Veggie Straws provide a delicious and wholesome snack option.
Why it's not corn free
- corn starch
corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sensible Portions Sea Salt Garden Veggie Straws offer a snack with a crispy crunch and tantalizing flavor. Made with potatoes and vegetables from a sun-splashed garden, these snacks have 30% less fat than potato chips, making them a sensible choice. They are perfect for on-the-go snacking, free of genetically modified ingredients, and have 0mg cholesterol and 0g trans fat per serving. Additionally, they are kosher and gluten-free. People love the taste of these chips and find them addicting. Overall, Sensible Portions Sea Salt Garden Veggie Straws provide a delicious and wholesome snack option.
Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), SEA SALT.
Check Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick, Strip


