Is Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, savory seasoning with herbaceous accents coats thin, airy vegetable crisps that deliver a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to sandwich or salad toppings, or paired with dips at gatherings. Reviewers often note bold seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and texture variation.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory seasoning with herbaceous accents coats thin, airy vegetable crisps that deliver a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to sandwich or salad toppings, or paired with dips at gatherings. Reviewers often note bold seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and texture variation.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil, Corn Oil And/ Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Cultured Skim Milk, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavours, Spices, Citric Acid), Vegetable Powders (Spinach, Broccoli, Pea), Corn Meal, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Contains Milk, Made With Non-genetically Engineered
Check Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice, Dried


