Is SENSITIVE SKIN BABY NATURAL SOOTHING BODY CREAM - 200ML Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau (Solvant), Capric Triglyceride (Amollient), Glycerin (Humectant), Avena Sativa (Avoine Colloa-dale), Kernel Flour (Agent Apaisant), Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (Amollient), Glyceryl Stearate (Amulsifiant), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Hydratant), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Amollient), Stearyl Alcohol (Agent Apaississant), Levulinic Acid (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Sodium Levulinate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Triethyl Citrate (Antioxydant), Xanthan Gum (Stabilisant), Potassium Sorbates (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/stearate (Amulsifiant), Raspberry Ketone (Conditionneur Cutana(c)), Biosaccharide Gum-1 (Agent Apaisant), Allyl Caproate (Amollient)

Check SENSITIVE SKIN BABY NATURAL SOOTHING BODY CREAM - 200ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SENSITIVE SKIN BABY NATURAL SOOTHING BODY CREAM - 200ML is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy