Is Sensodyne Repair & Protect Original Sensitive Toothpaste 75ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Glycerin, PEG-8, Hydrated Silica, Calcium Sodium Phosphosilicate (NOVAMIN) 5% w/w, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Aroma, Carbomer, Silica, Menthol, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Mentha Piperita Oil, Anethole, Limonene, Beta-Caryophyllene, Pinene, CI 42090. Contains Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm fluoride). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Sensodyne Repair & Protect Original Sensitive Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Repair & Protect Original Sensitive Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Sensodyne Complete Protection Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste
Where to buy
Sensodyne Repair & Protect Original Sensitive Toothpaste 75ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


