Is Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild caught coho salmon
wild caught coho salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash, Wild Caught Coho Salmon, Organic Beet, Water, Organic Avocado Oil, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt
Check Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Where to buy
Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


