Is Serious Sredz Protein Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soy protein isolate, glutamine peptides (wheat), chicory inulin, maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate (milk), cocoa powder, chocolate flavouring, green tea extract, mct oil powder, l-carnitine l-tartrate, sweetener (sucralose). | for allergens, please see ingredients in bold / capitals. may also contain egg, gluten, nuts and peanuts. directions: mix 30g in 200ml of water. once the shake is prepared consume the same day. advisory: intended for use by healthy adults, over the age of 18. please store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children. 16 warning: please discontinue use if you experience any adverse reactions.

Check Serious Sredz Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Serious Sredz Protein | Spoonful