Is SESAME CHICKEN SESAME BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TENDERLOINS WITH PASTA AND VEGETABLES, SESAME CHICKEN Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-savory glaze with toasty, nutty notes, crisp breading yielding a tender interior; pasta presents firm-to-soft contrast while vegetables add a bright, crunchy element. Commonly used as a quick reheated dinner or takeout substitute. Customer feedback often cites convenience and crisp texture, with occasional comments about uneven sauce distribution and portioning.
Why it's not soy free
- breading set in soybean oil
- soy
- soybean oil
- partially hydrogenated soybean
- isolated soy protein
- dried soy sauce
- dehydrated soy sauce
- soy sauce
- +1 more
breading set in soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory glaze with toasty, nutty notes, crisp breading yielding a tender interior; pasta presents firm-to-soft contrast while vegetables add a bright, crunchy element. Commonly used as a quick reheated dinner or takeout substitute. Customer feedback often cites convenience and crisp texture, with occasional comments about uneven sauce distribution and portioning.
Ingredients
Blanched Spaghetti (Water, Semolina), Sesame Breaded Chicken Tenderloins (Cooked Chicken Tenderloins, Water, Seasoning (Dried Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat Salt), Maltodextrin, Fructose, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavor, Modified Corn Starch Mixed Triglycerides, Chicken Broth Powder, Wheat Dextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Butter (Cream, Salt), Carrots, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin), Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Rice Starch, Roasted Sesame Oil, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Battered And Breaded With Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And/or Cottonseed Oil, Yeast, Dried Onion Powder, Dried Garlic Powder, Dried Whole Eggs, Extractives Of Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika And Annatto, Breading Set In Soybean Oil,), Water, Green Beans, Plum Sauce (Sugar, Salted Plums, Water, Rice Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Ginger, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Chili Peppers, Xanthan Gum Contains Wheat, Soybeans), Red Peppers, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Garlic Puree, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Vinegar Concentrate (Rice Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor), Spice, No
Check SESAME CHICKEN SESAME BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TENDERLOINS WITH PASTA AND VEGETABLES, SESAME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME CHICKEN SESAME BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TENDERLOINS WITH PASTA AND VEGETABLES, SESAME CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
SESAME CHICKEN SESAME BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TENDERLOINS WITH PASTA AND VEGETABLES, SESAME CHICKEN is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Frozen


