Is SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Description
The sauce delivers a balanced savory umami flavor with warm aromatic notes and a mild sweet finish. Its smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, glaze, or dip, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness or thinness.

Description
The sauce delivers a balanced savory umami flavor with warm aromatic notes and a mild sweet finish. Its smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, glaze, or dip, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness or thinness.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Sesame Seeds, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Where to buy
SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


