Is SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI Gluten Free?

Description
The sauce delivers a balanced savory umami flavor with warm aromatic notes and a mild sweet finish. Its smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, glaze, or dip, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness or thinness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The sauce delivers a balanced savory umami flavor with warm aromatic notes and a mild sweet finish. Its smooth, glossy, moderately viscous texture clings to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, glaze, or dip, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness or thinness.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Sesame Seeds, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Where to buy
SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI STIR-FRY, MARINADE OR DIP SAUCE, SESAME GINGER TERIYAKI is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


