Is Sesame, Soy & Pumpkin Seed Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Sourdough Culture, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Soy Beans, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Iodised Salt
Check Sesame, Soy & Pumpkin Seed Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame, Soy & Pumpkin Seed Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
About this product
Bread · Loaf


