Is SESAME STIR FRY WITH CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PASTA, BROCCOLI & YELLOW CARROTS IN A SPICY SESAME SAUCE BOWLS, SESAME STIR FRY WITH CHICKEN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

broccoli, cooked white meat chicken (white meat chicken , water , isolated soy protein , modified food starch , seasoning (dried chicken broth , chicken powder , natural flavor) , sodium phosphate , maltodextrin , salt), cooked pasta (water , semolina , wheat gluten), water, yellow carrots, brown sugar, tahini sauce (sesame paste , water , garlic , lemon juice concentrate , salt), less of : soy sauce (water , soybeans , wheat , salt), chicken broth, modified cornstarch, salted mirin (sake (water , rice , koji (aspergillus oryzae)) , sugar , water , salt , yeast extract), chili garlic sauce (salted chili peppers (chili peppers , salt) , sugar , water , rice vinegar , dried garlic , salt , corn starch), rice wine vinegar (rice wine vinegar , water), soybean oil, potassium chloride, molasses, toasted sesame seeds, garlic, sesame oil, ginger, citric acid

Check SESAME STIR FRY WITH CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PASTA, BROCCOLI & YELLOW CARROTS IN A SPICY SESAME SAUCE BOWLS, SESAME STIR FRY WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SESAME STIR FRY WITH CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PASTA, BROCCOLI & YELLOW CARROTS IN A SPICY SESAME SAUCE BOWLS, SESAME STIR FRY WITH CHICKEN is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep