Is Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate (Calcium, Phosphorus); Magnesium Hydroxide (Magnesium); Bulking Agent: Cellulose, Calcium Phosphates; Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C); Ferrous Fumarate (Iron); DL-Alpha-Tocopherol (Vitamin E); Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Gelatine; Nicotinamide (Niacin); Starch; Anti-caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Fatty Acids, Talc, Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids; Colour: Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxide Yellow; Inositol; Calcium-D-Pantothenate (Pantothenic acid); Humectant: Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Manganese Sulphate (Manganese); Zinc Oxide (Zinc); Maltodextrin; Sucrose; Carrier: Acacia Gum; Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6); Riboflavin (Vitamin B2); Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1); Copper Sulphate Anhydrous (Copper); Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A); Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus senticosus) Root Extract; Chromium Picolinate (Chromium); Pteroylmonoglutamic acid (Folic acid); Potassium Iodide (Iodine); Medium Chain Triglycerides; Antioxidants: DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Tartaric acid; Sodium Selenite (Selenium); Sodium Molybdate Dihydrate (Molybdenum); D-Biotin; Preservative: Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic acid; Guarana (Paullinia cupana) Seed Extract; Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1); Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D); Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). One tablet contains 0.3 mg of Caffeine. Contains Vitamin A.
Check Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Seven Sundays Real Cocoa Grain Free Sunflower Cereal
NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Piece


