No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 18 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 18 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate (Calcium, Phosphorus); Magnesium Hydroxide (Magnesium); Bulking Agent: Cellulose, Calcium Phosphates; Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C); Ferrous Fumarate (Iron); DL-Alpha-Tocopherol (Vitamin E); Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Gelatine; Nicotinamide (Niacin); Starch; Anti-caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Fatty Acids, Talc, Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids; Colour: Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxide Yellow; Inositol; Calcium-D-Pantothenate (Pantothenic acid); Humectant: Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Manganese Sulphate (Manganese); Zinc Oxide (Zinc); Maltodextrin; Sucrose; Carrier: Acacia Gum; Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6); Riboflavin (Vitamin B2); Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1); Copper Sulphate Anhydrous (Copper); Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A); Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus senticosus) Root Extract; Chromium Picolinate (Chromium); Pteroylmonoglutamic acid (Folic acid); Potassium Iodide (Iodine); Medium Chain Triglycerides; Antioxidants: DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Tartaric acid; Sodium Selenite (Selenium); Sodium Molybdate Dihydrate (Molybdenum); D-Biotin; Preservative: Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic acid; Guarana (Paullinia cupana) Seed Extract; Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1); Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D); Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). One tablet contains 0.3 mg of Caffeine. Contains Vitamin A.

Check Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Seven Seas Complete Multivitamins Adult, 28 Tablets, 4-Week Supply | Spoonful