Is Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil & Immunity Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Capsule: Fish Oil; Beef Gelatine; Humectant: Glycerol; Antioxidant: Tocopherol. Tablet: L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C); Bulking Agents: Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose; Citrus Bioflavonoid; Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose; Ginger (Zingiber Officinale) Root Extract; Maltodextrin; Modified Starch (Maize); Zinc Oxide (Zinc); Turmeric (Curcuma Longa L.) Root Extract; Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Carrier: Acacia Gum; Sucrose; Bulking Agent: Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Anticaking Agents: Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Fatty Acids; Copper Sulphate (Copper); Maize Starch; Glazing Agent: Talc; Colour: Yellow Iron Oxide; Antioxidant: Tartaric Acid; Sodium Selenite (Selenium); Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)
Check Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil & Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil & Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
King Oscar Anchovies Flat Fillets in Olive Oil Omega-3 - 2 Oz
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
About this product
Supplement


