Is SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized cultured goat milk
- enzymes
pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Salt, Spices, Harissa (Chilies, Garlic, Cumin, Coriander, Cayenne Pepper, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Shallot, Cilantro, Lemongrass, Lime Leaves, And Enzymes.
Check SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable


