Is SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured goat milk
- enzymes
pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Salt, Spices, Harissa (Chilies, Garlic, Cumin, Coriander, Cayenne Pepper, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Shallot, Cilantro, Lemongrass, Lime Leaves, And Enzymes.
Check SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable


