Is SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured goat milk
pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Salt, Spices, Harissa (Chilies, Garlic, Cumin, Coriander, Cayenne Pepper, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Shallot, Cilantro, Lemongrass, Lime Leaves, And Enzymes.
Check SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
SGT. PEPPER WITH CHILI, CURRY, AND HARISSA FRESH GOAT MILK CHEESE, SGT. PEPPER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable


