No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Shady Brook Farms Italian Style Seasoned Ground Turkey, Italian Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, SEASONING (SALT, SPICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Shady Brook Farms Italian Style Seasoned Ground Turkey, Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling
Pescatarian? Shady Brook Farms Italian Style Seasoned Ground Turkey, Italian Style | Spoonful