Is Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- artificial colors riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial pineapple flavorings
artificial colors riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Provides Tartness (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Natural And Artificial Pineapple Flavorings, Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stabilizers (Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethycellulose, Guar Gum), Maltitodekstrin, Clouding Agent (Titanium Dioxide), Artificial Colors Riboflavin, Betacarotene, Sunset Yellow (Fd&c Yellow No, 6)), Natural Colors (Curcumin)
Check Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


