Is Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
- enzyme modified cream powder
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +5 more
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bovine Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (E340), Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (E460, E466, E407, E415, E452i), Vitamin and Mineral Premix (Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Copper, Riboflavin, Manganese, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Enzyme Modified Cream Powder, Sweeteners (950, 955).
Check Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


