Is Shaken Udder White Choc Protein Milkshake 330ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- semi-skimmed milk
- white chocolate
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (64%), Milk Protein (30%), Sugar, White Chocolate (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings
Check Shaken Udder White Choc Protein Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaken Udder White Choc Protein Milkshake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Sola 10g Complete Protein Soft Baked Regular White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Shaken Udder White Choc Protein Milkshake 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


