Is Shaomei Brown Sugar Boba Frozen Dessert Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Frozen Dessert: Water, Sugars (maltose, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Bumt Sugar, Maltodextrin), Coconut Oil, Alk Ingredients, Caramel, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow . Com Starch, Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 80, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Natural Brown Sugar Flavour, Salt Tapioca Pearl: Sugars (maltose, Brown Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Tapioca Starch, Natural Brown Sugar Flavour, Caramel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Potato Starch. May Contains: Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy, Gluten.
Check Shaomei Brown Sugar Boba Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaomei Brown Sugar Boba Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


