Is Shape Shake Vanille Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheyprotein Concentrate Instant (Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Aroma Flavour, Carnipure Tartrate, Thickener (Xant - Han Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevio/ Glycosides), Verzehrsempfehlung: 30G (Beutelinhalt), Pulver In 30Wasser Oder Fettarmer Milch, Idealerweise Mit Hilfe Eines Shakers, Auflosen, Recommended Use: Mix 30G (Bag Content), With 300M/ Water Or/ow-fat Milk In A Shaker, U Morgens I In The Morning A Abends/ In The Evening U Vor Dern Training / Before Workout Nach Dem Trainina I After Workout
Check Shape Shake Vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shape Shake Vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


