Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Roasted Salted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt)
Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


