Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavors
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Roasted Salted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt)
Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS PROTEIN SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHERRY CRANBERRIES & CASHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


