Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in beef collagen casing
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- honey brown sugar turkey bites
- lactic acid starer culture dextrose mustard
- enzymes
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, BLEND OF SUGAR & HONEY [CANE SUGAR, HONEY], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARER CULTURE DEXTROSE MUSTARD, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL]), ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]).
Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


