Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS VEGGIE SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • low-moisturepart-skim mozzarella cheese
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly sharp and creamy notes combine with alternating soft and firmer textures, producing a hearty, home-style mouthfeel. Users report convenient, quick preparation and dependable melting; common uses include hot skillet scrambles, breakfast bowls, and simple one-pan dinners. Reviews note variable chunk size and occasional moisture inconsistency, but generally positive.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ([Pasteurized Milk, Cheeseculture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)], Modified Food Starch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Low-Moisturepart-Skim Mozzarella Cheese ([Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheeseculture, Salt, Enzymes], Modified Food Starch Added To Preventcaking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Potatoes, Broccoli, Mushrooms, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid.

Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS VEGGIE SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS VEGGIE SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSide Dish