Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS VEGGIE SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS Vegan?

Description
Savory, mildly sharp and creamy notes combine with alternating soft and firmer textures, producing a hearty, home-style mouthfeel. Users report convenient, quick preparation and dependable melting; common uses include hot skillet scrambles, breakfast bowls, and simple one-pan dinners. Reviews note variable chunk size and occasional moisture inconsistency, but generally positive.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low-moisturepart-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly sharp and creamy notes combine with alternating soft and firmer textures, producing a hearty, home-style mouthfeel. Users report convenient, quick preparation and dependable melting; common uses include hot skillet scrambles, breakfast bowls, and simple one-pan dinners. Reviews note variable chunk size and occasional moisture inconsistency, but generally positive.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ([Pasteurized Milk, Cheeseculture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)], Modified Food Starch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Low-Moisturepart-Skim Mozzarella Cheese ([Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheeseculture, Salt, Enzymes], Modified Food Starch Added To Preventcaking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Potatoes, Broccoli, Mushrooms, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid.
Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS VEGGIE SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS VEGGIE SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
Where to buy
SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS VEGGIE SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS & RED PEPPERS is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Frozen


