Is SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate-sugar
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE - CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). CONTAINS: MILK. SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES - DRIED CHERRIES, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL. SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE-SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES, WHOLESOME MEDLEY
Sharp yellow cheddar cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


