Is SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE - CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). CONTAINS: MILK. SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES - DRIED CHERRIES, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL. SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE-SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CHERRIES, DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS PACKS, SHARP YELLOW CHEDDAR, DARK SEMISWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES, WHOLESOME MEDLEY
Sharp yellow cheddar cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


