Is Sharwood's Indian Balti Curry Cooking Sauce 420g Vegan?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (30%), Water, Tomato Purée (9%), Fried Onions (9%) (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Onion (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Spices, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Salt, Ghee (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Sharwood's Indian Balti Curry Cooking Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Indian Balti Curry Cooking Sauce 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


