Is Sharwoods Slow Cooker Balti Sauce 170G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (54%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Ground Cumin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (2%), Coriander, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground Bay Leaves, Dried Fenugreek Leaf
Check Sharwoods Slow Cooker Balti Sauce 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwoods Slow Cooker Balti Sauce 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Kraft Sweet Honey Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
HICKORY SMOKE SLOW-SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE & DIP, HICKORY SMOKE
Where to buy
Sharwoods Slow Cooker Balti Sauce 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


