Is Sharwood'S Slow Cooker Korma Concentrated Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (54%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Desiccated Coconut (4.5%), Ground Cumin Seeds, Onion Purée, Creamed Coconut (2%), Ground Coriander Seeds, Cream (2%) (Milk), Ground Spices (2%), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Chilli Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Lutein) .
Check Sharwood'S Slow Cooker Korma Concentrated Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood'S Slow Cooker Korma Concentrated Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
HICKORY SMOKE SLOW-SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE & DIP, HICKORY SMOKE
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
Where to buy
Sharwood'S Slow Cooker Korma Concentrated Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


