Is Sharwood's Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 720g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (32%), Yogurt (9%) (Milk), Sugar, Double Cream (3.5%) (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Creamed Coconut, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Desiccated Coconut, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander Seeds, Coriander, Salt, Ground Spices, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sharwood's Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 720g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 720g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
Where to buy
Sharwood's Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 720g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


