Is Sheep Cheese W Brandy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pastuerized sheep's milk

pastuerized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastuerized Sheep's Milk, Brandy, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Ferments, Rennet, Lysozyme (Derived From Egg), Rind Contains Pork Lard And Fine Herbs

Check Sheep Cheese W Brandy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheep Cheese W Brandy is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing