Is Sheep Cheese W Brandy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork lard
- rennet
pork lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pastuerized Sheep's Milk, Brandy, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Ferments, Rennet, Lysozyme (Derived From Egg), Rind Contains Pork Lard And Fine Herbs
Check Sheep Cheese W Brandy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheep Cheese W Brandy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheep Cheese W Brandy is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


