Is SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised goat & sheep milk
pasteurised goat & sheep milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Goat & Sheep Milk, Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Canola Oil Blend (Gmo Free), Salt, Peppercorns, Fresh Herbs, Non-animal Rennet And Cultu
Check SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


