Is SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurised goat & sheep milk
pasteurised goat & sheep milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Goat & Sheep Milk, Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Canola Oil Blend (Gmo Free), Salt, Peppercorns, Fresh Herbs, Non-animal Rennet And Cultu
Check SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SHEEP & GOAT CHEESE, MARINATED IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, GARLIC & THYME is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


