Is Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip Thin Crunchy Cookies 5oz is a delicious snack made in the United States. Each cookie is 120 calories per 1oz serving, making it a guilt-free treat. The thin and crunchy texture of these cookies adds to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of chocolate chips and the crispy cookie base is sure to be well-received by chocolate lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip Thin Crunchy Cookies 5oz is a delicious snack made in the United States. Each cookie is 120 calories per 1oz serving, making it a guilt-free treat. The thin and crunchy texture of these cookies adds to their appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of chocolate chips and the crispy cookie base is sure to be well-received by chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts
Check Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


