Is Sheila Gs M and M's Minis Brownie Brittle 4 oz Bagged Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brownie Brittle Mix (Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Salt, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Leavening [Baking Soda], Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Citric Acid, Nonfat Milk), M&Ms Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar; Less than 2% of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier).
Check Sheila Gs M and M's Minis Brownie Brittle 4 oz Bagged against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheila Gs M and M's Minis Brownie Brittle 4 oz Bagged in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
M&M's Minis Candy Pop Popcorn Chocolate Candies
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
Where to buy
Sheila Gs M and M's Minis Brownie Brittle 4 oz Bagged is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


