Is Shelbys Almond Matcha Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Bar 40g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Glucose (From Maize), Cranberries Dried, Cranberries, Sucrose, Sunflower Oil, Dark Choc Coating, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Coconut, Brown Rice Syrup, Matcha Powder, Raspberries Dried, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Himalayan Salt

Check Shelbys Almond Matcha Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Shelbys Almond Matcha Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Bar 40g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruityEarthy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go