Is Shelbys Almond Matcha Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Bar 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Glucose (From Maize), Cranberries Dried, Cranberries, Sucrose, Sunflower Oil, Dark Choc Coating, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Coconut, Brown Rice Syrup, Matcha Powder, Raspberries Dried, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Himalayan Salt

Check Shelbys Almond Matcha Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shelbys Almond Matcha Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Bar 40g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruityEarthy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Shelbys Almond Matcha Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Bar 40g | Spoonful